About Us

50 years

The Manizales Theater Festival has witnessed its time. It has always been argued that theater is a reflection of its time and, in these circumstances, reality projects, developed on stage, would reflect what is happening in the environment: such as the profound transformations that culture and civilization are experiencing Latin America, and, by extension, the common Ibero-American cultural space.

 

 

 

 

1968

The works that represented the festival this year were:

Arena Conta Zumbi of the Federal University of Santa María, La Pena and the Law of Brazil.
María Rosario Nava, Los de la Meza Diez from the Andrés Bello Catholic University of Venezuela.
The Last Night of Franz, in Altamar de Ecuador.
Mr. Forward Died at Dawn from the Catholic University of Lima Peru.
El Juglar Theater, The Dear Family of the National University of Córdoba Argentina.
The Old Powdered Trunks Que Nuestro from the Externado University of Colombia.
Keep Well Closed and The Dry and Cool Place of the Universidad Santiago de Cali Colombia.

1969

This year we present the following Works:

Las Bodas Delata of the National University, Medellín Colombia Section.
Comala of the Pontificia Universidad Católica Sao Paulo-Tuca Brasil.
Pedro Pedreiro of Cultural Communications of Brazil.
Comedians of the Language- Waiting for Godot from the Autonomous University of Querétano Mexico.
La Celestina from the University of Juanacuato Mexico.
El Rey Se Muere of the Pedagogical Institute of Balquisimeto de Venezuela.
Waiting for Godot from the National University of Córdoba Argentina.
El Juglar, Los Amores de Don Perlimplin with Belisa in his Garden of the Independent Theater of Argentina.
Pyramid 179 of the Catholic University of Chile.
Pyramid 179 of the Autonomous University of Santo Domingo in the Dominican Republic.

1971

This year we present the following Works:

The Orgy of the National University Headquarters Manizales Colombia.
The funerals of the big breast of the group from the National University of Colombia
Tec Colombia Soldiers.
La Maestra, La Paz from the University of Nariño Colombia.
The tunnel that is eaten through the mouth of the local Theater of Bogotá Colombia.
The Nuptials of the President of the Externado de Colombia University.
Antígona of the university student group of Monterrey Mexico.
Requiem for a Sunflower from the Catholic University of Quito Ecuador.
The Temptations of Saint Anthony from the group of the House of Culture Ecuador.
A handful of land from the Paraguayan theater group.
Your country is happy. Venezuela yours from the group Rajatabla Venezuela.
Contraction of the University of Concepción de Chile.
The Assassination of X of the Free Theater of Córdoba Argentina.
The strange trip of Simón el malo from the Universidad de los Andes Venezuela.
Second Assault of the University of Panama, The low and the high of the University of Panama Workshop.

1973

This year we present the following Works:

The gospel according to zebedo from the Teatro da Cidade de Brasil group.
The Orgy of the University of the Andes of Venezuela.
El Reten, Chimpeta, Champeta from the group Taller experimental de Mérida Venezuela.
Contract with the free theater group of Córdoba Argentina.
The cry of Alcorta from the northern Argentine theater group.
The round, of which the vipers of Tiempoovilo Paraguay are ashamed.
The altarpiece of Don Cristobal Castañuela 70 from the Tábano España group.
Quejio de la Cuadra in Seville Spain.
The true story of Melciades Garcia Spain.
The Tec Colombia complaint.
Take your Lance Sintana TPB Colombia.
The golden city, La candelaria Colombia.
The high and the low of the Pezquefuma Colombia group.
The wooden sword of the Inem Institute of Cali Colombia.
Cataplum, goodbye daddy of Momos from Noisvander Chile.
Torquemada, Boys things, Benito Gómez from the group El Fantoche México.

1984

This year we present the following Works:

Jubilee Town Dance Of Ingruma
Ballad Of The Sad Coffee, Edipo Rey Free Theater Of Bogotá
Of Mice And Men Small Theater Of Medellín
The Mystic Brothel Theater Satire School of Manizales Experimental Theater of Barranquilla El Globo
The Convulsions Juan Monsalve
In the Shadow of a Poet Grupo Grutela
History Of Silence Rolling Theater
And Waters, Festivities, Blood University Of Sinaloa
Simpson Street Uman
The Horseman Of Divine Providence Aderbal Theater
Accidental Death of an Anarchist Kiss Me Lots of Platypus
O Belo Indifferent Zero Space
Slow Motion Grupo Carteci
Enemies Class Theater Time
The Flaco Award Catholic University of Chile
The Madman And The Sad Group Existence
A Memorable Day For The Sage, Lord Wu Say Yes, The Winner Open Theater
Yuyachkani Street Musicians
Dongo City Theater
El Juglar Village Band
Dazada Wilson Pico Chronicles
The Last Moment The Hill
Theja Group Obituary
The Voice Of The Fire Black Sheep
Death And Crucifixion Of Monsignor Romero El Herrero Y La Muerte Bread And Puppet Theater

1985

This year we present the following Works:

A Wall In The Teatro Libre Garden Of Bogotá
Bent, Deviant National Theater
Desvelo De Luna School Of Fine Arts Theater Of Cali
A Very Old Man With Huge Wings Universidad Del Valle Theater School
Portrait Of A Lady With A Puppy School Of Theater Faculty Of Art Universidad De Antioquia
The Suspicious Truth National School of Dramatic Art University of Pamplona
El Siete Machos, Lawyer of Las Animas Taller de Artes de Medellín
The Architect And The Emperor Of Assyria Fanfare
The Misfortunes Of La Bella Otero And Other Misfortunes Every Day Tramoya Happens
Sancocho De Cola Workshop School of Theater and Puppets National University of Colombia
Odina Latin Act
Hamlet In A Country Of Rhetoric Rats Popular School Of Arts
The Quartet Bate El Aguijón
The Harlequin Passerby
The Comparsa Del Tercer Mundo Street Act
Papaya Partia Mimes Live
Jesters In Pantomime Magic Drops
Scenes Comedy Dell Art The Leather Mask
The Underground Garden Theater Taller De Colombia
Assembly Symbiosis
A Beat Of Heart Original Performing Arts Group
Mascara Contra Cabellera Theatrical Organization Of The Veracruzana University With You America
Those Who Don’t Use Smoking Platypus Theater
Ubu, Folias Phisicas, Pataphisicas E Musicales Como E La Cosa El Juglar
The Fantastic Fantasy Saltimbanquis
Viola Panna Acida

1984

This year we present the following Works:

Jubilee Town Dance Of Ingruma
Ballad Of The Sad Coffee, Edipo Rey Free Theater Of Bogotá
Of Mice And Men Small Theater Of Medellín
The Mystic Brothel Theater Satire School of Manizales Experimental Theater of Barranquilla El Globo
The Convulsions Juan Monsalve
In the Shadow of a Poet Grupo Grutela
History Of Silence Rolling Theater
And Waters, Festivities, Blood University Of Sinaloa
Simpson Street Uman
The Horseman Of Divine Providence Aderbal Theater
Accidental Death of an Anarchist Kiss Me Lots of Platypus
O Belo Indifferent Zero Space
Slow Motion Grupo Carteci
Enemies Class Theater Time
The Flaco Award Catholic University of Chile
The Madman And The Sad Group Existence
A Memorable Day For The Sage, Lord Wu Say Yes, The Winner Open Theater
Yuyachkani Street Musicians
Dongo City Theater
El Juglar Village Band
Dazada Wilson Pico Chronicles
The Last Moment The Hill
Theja Group Obituary
The Voice Of The Fire Black Sheep
Death And Crucifixion Of Monsignor Romero El Herrero Y La Muerte Bread And Puppet Theater

1985

This year we present the following Works:

A Wall In The Teatro Libre Garden Of Bogotá
Bent, Deviant National Theater
Desvelo De Luna School Of Fine Arts Theater Of Cali
A Very Old Man With Huge Wings Universidad Del Valle Theater School
Portrait Of A Lady With A Puppy School Of Theater Faculty Of Art Universidad De Antioquia
The Suspicious Truth National School of Dramatic Art University of Pamplona
El Siete Machos, Lawyer of Las Animas Taller de Artes de Medellín
The Architect And The Emperor Of Assyria Fanfare
The Misfortunes Of La Bella Otero And Other Misfortunes Every Day Tramoya Happens
Sancocho De Cola Workshop School of Theater and Puppets National University of Colombia
Odina Latin Act
Hamlet In A Country Of Rhetoric Rats Popular School Of Arts
The Quartet Bate El Aguijón
The Harlequin Passerby
The Comparsa Del Tercer Mundo Street Act
Papaya Partia Mimes Live
Jesters In Pantomime Magic Drops
Scenes Comedy Dell Art The Leather Mask
The Underground Garden Theater Taller De Colombia
Assembly Symbiosis
A Beat Of Heart Original Performing Arts Group
Mascara Contra Cabellera Theatrical Organization Of The Veracruzana University With You America
Those Who Don’t Use Smoking Platypus Theater
Ubu, Folias Phisicas, Pataphisicas E Musicales Como E La Cosa El Juglar
The Fantastic Fantasy Saltimbanquis
Viola Panna Acida

1986

This year we present the following Works:

On Las Arenas Tristes Teatro Libre De Bogotá
Severa Vigilancia Medellín Arts Workshop
Jacobo O La Submission University of Antioquia
Just A Popular Theater Party Of Bogotá
El Manantial De Los Ayes, The Fall Of The Highest Tower Before The Law Act Latino
Before The Law The Gap
Rashomon National School of Dramatic Art
The Underground Garden, Papaya Partia, Symbiosis Teatro Taller De Colombia
The Playful Spirits, The Rebellion Of The Puppets The Golden Dragonfly
The Weevil And The Widow National University Of Bogotá
Guest Night Palmira National University
Let’s talk to Calzón Quitao Universidad Del Quindío
History of the Hunt of the Giant National University of Manizales
Grimace Of Fear University Of Antioquia
When Animals Learned To Talk Cafecito Granite
The Circus Of Illusion Patience Of Guava
First Love Border Theater
Fox Encounter, Wellness Ballads, Yuyachkani Street Act
Arsenic Masks, Paulista Theater Corporation
A Particular Day Teatro Circular De Montevideo

1987

This year we present the following Works:

This year we present the following Works:
Gesture Of Cuba National Pantomime Company
The Strange Afternoon of Doctor Burke Ithaca
Moments Eliseos Dance Workshop
Civil Chronicle Amanda Danza
La Triguesa And Other Stories Manel Barceló
The Diary of a Crazy Belli Theater
Frammenti Teatro Di Piazza O D Occasione
Power Eduardo Pavlovsky
El Corto Cirquito Teatro De La Huella
Domus Capta, Medeja O Dramaticulo Compañía Sp Brasil
Sarabanda, Du Cote De la Porte D Acco Compagnie Du-Hassard
Vanalisis National Center for New Directors
Taken House Map Theater
Biofilo Panclasta Gabriel García Márquez Cultural Center
The Times Of Noise La Mama
Amantina Or The Story Of Heartbreak, Ayidias, Chiqui, El Negrito Aquel La Fanfare
The Seduction Of The Guardian Angel Theater Goes
Dialogue Of The Rebusque, The Wind And The Ash La Candelaria
Fragments Of The Night And The Develo Teatro La Parca
The Agony of the Dead Free Theater Bogotá
Opera Bufa, The Encierro Experimental Reatro De Cali
Requien In Major Regret Tramoya
El Tambor Del Diablo Comejen Theater
One Of These Popular Theater Of Manizales
Estampas De Guamal Negroid Group Of Guamal
The Little Dollhouse Theater Of Medellín
La Tinaja, Specters Students Tich Theater School
Rebis Álvaro Restrepo
The Tricycle Workshop Crea
Caligula Theater School Satira
El Adefesio Teatro El Local

1988

This year we present the following Works:

Kiss Of The Spider Woman Opera Tpb Theater
Eros E Priapo Patriz De Clara
Beyond the Execution Theater Academy of Antioquia
Pablo La Papaya Parthian
The Needle Guard Tpm
The Identification The Gap
The Rose Of Two Aromas Tpb
The Spindle Of Birth Latin Act
Thunder And Mud Tich
Two Old Coven Panics
The Achilles Heel Tes
Eart Itinerant Theater of the Sun
We Must Undo The National Theater House
Orchids In The Moonlight The Company
Open Couple El Tinglado
Callete Domitila La Tarumba
My Partner Manolo National Theater
Dark quebradanza
Report for an Academy, Night of Tales by García Márquez Teatro de la Carpa
Omer Villeux Ives Dagenais Company
Pablo Eduardo Pavlovsky Company
Therapy 2A. Rafael Ponce Edition
Mariameneo, Mariameneo La Zaranda
Close The Doors, Puzzle Theatrical Organization Of The Veracruzana University
The Azores Anticyclone Lucaa Nicolaj Company
The Anticyclone Of The Azores Workshop Two Theater
Yucas Y Aguizotes Diquis Tiquis
Erendira Delta Theater
The Old Indian Lady Ornotorhinco
La Celestina Rajatabla Foundation

1989

This year we present the following Works:

Tec Station
The Great Natural Theater of Oklahoma Teatro Estudio De Medellin
El Paso La Candelaria
Life Is Dream Enad
Small Encounters Petra Theater
Deuxalamori Labyrinth
Gargantua Teatro Libre De Bogota
The Exfanfarria Visit
Model To Assemble Group Image
Pranks for a Rainbow Magic Strings
Casorio De Sinforosa Teatro Popuular Riosucio
Rites of Return Juan Carlos Moyano
Elkin The Hard Drum Theater
Homo Dramaticus The Shebang
The Bar On Calle Luna Art Workshop Of Medellinj
Los Manizalados Tpm
Resolana Grupo Tich
Vanishing Point Maria Teresa Hincapie
The Harpies Tes
We all have the same, mother in the shed
The Rich of Return Juan Carlos Moyano
Cuartico Azul La Fanfare
Solar Icon, Arro Con Mango, Now I Come Teatro Taller De Colombia
Tecal Watercolors
Sonata For America Theater Rehearsal
Street Actions, Pa Loquesea, Matacandelas La Parca
Infinite Passions Full Circle
The Night Of The Assassins Teatro Avante
The Lonely Paths University of Sinaloa
Paramo Unam
Tribute To K Ananda Dance
Robinson Y Crusoe Centro Insula De C
Mercier Camier Border Theater
The Conquest Of Space Ponce
The Bubble Woman Or Living From Air Uroc Theater
Bottom Right, Bekereke Rolling Dream
Crystal Palace C. Razafimanantsoa
Dance Drame Kathakali
Ulf Actoral 80
Kaspar The Night Tulari Boga
Letters To Jenny Theater Image
Seascape Nal.S.D. Amico
Night Flowers Wilson Peak
Postcards Argentinas Sportivo Teatral De Buenos Aires

1990

 

This year we present the following Works:

To Dance With Billo National Company Of Venezuela
Crack A Cidade Muda
One Hundred Thousand Company Of Italian Popular Comedy
Wonder to be La Candelaria
The Dwarf, The Rites Of Return Teatro Terra
At the End of the Theater Research Workshop Tour
Ashes On The Sea Garcia Marquez Cultural Center
That Goat Is Pure Tale The Golden Dragonfly
A Thing Is A Thing, Parquedades Maria Teresa Hincapie
Tich chairs
The Day Of My Luck, Painful Games, The Illustrated Man Popular Theater of Manizales
Cambalache Or The Game Of Excesses Papaya Parthian
The Assemblage Curse
The Partener The Partener
The three sisters
Koitchangare, Ave Del Paraiso, Angel Compania Sp Brasil
Zark Zis A Cidade Muda
Zombie Zotal Theater
Isadora Edgar Guillen
Sweetheart Bad Catholic University of Chile
The Creeds Of Love
The Shadows Of Love
The Wanderers
A Life In Tales Or Uruguay There Is Also Complacencies Julia Marichal
Dances Contemporary Dance

1991

This year we present the following Works:

The Process The Local
La Candelaria Brawl
The Afternoons Of Manuela, Avatars, Father Casafus The Ex Fanfare
Blind Hen Group Image
Habitat Silk Theater
Cat By Hare Free Theater
El Tesoro Del Dorado Magical Threads
Crime stories La Tarumba
Let’s play Biombo Latino
The Owner Of La Candela Caretas
The Three Little Pigs And The Wolf Granito Cafecito
The Mirror In Five Hundred Years Teatro Popular De Manizales
Oedipus Rex Footnotes National School of Dramatic Art
Stretching Love Maria Teresa Hincapie
Tribute To Leo Esquina Latina
Creation In Rumba Alcaravan
Joselito Dreamer Arro Con Mango
Memory And Forgetfulness Of Ursula Will Match One Hundred Years Of Solitude Project
Buster Keaton’s Walk Memory Theater
Salmon Voodoo Weren’t Dead
Pinocchio The Troop
Warsaw Tango South Theater
La Isla Peru Fusion Theater
In Shakespeare’s Way Shakespeare Company Forum
The History Of Ixquic Grupo Quetzal
Terra De Never Grupo Proteu
The Collector Cia.Em Quadinhos
Chronicle Of A Death Announced La Cuadra De Sevilla
Remora Ur Antzerki Theater

1992

This year we present the following Works:

La Loca De Mirar, Los Murmullos del Sueño National Institute of Fine Arts
Buenaventura Scrap University Of Panama
Cuesta Abajo National University of San Luis
The Partener National University of the Center Province of Buenos Aires
Nao Perturbe Grupo Quasar Dance Company
Piccolo Equivoci National Academy of Dramatic Art
America, The Day Whites Weren’t Bad Universidad de Carabobo
The House Remembers Stable Theater of the Metropolitan University
Strokes of Delirium Catholic University of Costa Rica
Who I Hided The Black Shoes Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile
Canek O Las Transfiguraciones del Ensueño Grupo Teatro Vendimia, Universidad Nacional de Colombia
Tala Cinco Group Dramatic Art Theater of the Universidad del Valle
Woyzeck University of Antioquia
Ariadna’s Thread Dramatic Image Research Center
The Litter National School of Dramatic Art
Before Time Ends Lucia Nicolaj Company
The Lady Boba School of Dramatic Art of Valladolid

1993

This year we present the following Works:

Crescencio The Legend And Music Free Theater
Ángel Álvaro Restrepo’s Disease
Simultaneous Loves Tpb- Petra Theater
The Fable Of Hortensia Epa
Blue Tram
Matacandelaschorrilo Seven Laps, Night Games
Footprint Tes
La Raya La Candelaria
Birlibirlopsiquisia Taller de Artes de Medellín
Isadora Duncan Andanzas
Mother Jungle Tich
Out Of Order Salamander
The Needle Guard Tpm
The Battle House Of The Text
Concert for a Memories Call Taller de Artes de Medellín
Folhdance Sextet Ralph Lemon
Rodin, Rodin Storytellers
Don Perlimplin’s Loves With Belisa In His Garden. Ormitorhinco
The Colonel Has No One To Write Him Rajatabla
Crossing Dance Today
The Other Exile Basement Workshop
The City In The Eye Of The Tiger Or The Visit Of Guaco Independent Dance Front
The Book of Dreams Academy of Rome- Enad
The Delusions Of Peer Gynt Theatrical Action Studio
The Obcenos The Denmedium
The Sailor Theater The South
The Coordinator The Black Jester

 

1995

This year we present the following Works:

La Simpre Viva Teatro El Local
Drunk Ship Tainted Crap
Collective Sexus One Hundred Years of Solitude
Remedios The Beautiful Dance Concert
Bogged Angels Matacandelaschorrilo Seven Laps, Night Games
Motu Proprio Athanor Dance
Behind The Thich Theater Screen
Jesters In Pantomime Tees
209 South Trnavia Experimental Theater
The Magic Book II Version Cafecito Granite
Our People Corporation Session
Iuna Mirada A Woyzeck Fine Arts Theater Laboratory
The Next Actors On Stage
The Tpm Toothbrush
Babel Bum Xpto
Romeo + Julieta Galpao Group
Actors From Providencia, The Classic Binomio Teatro La Llanura
Marsal, Marsal Teatro Fronterizo
The Increase Jacara Theater
Ubu In Bolivia Theater Of The Andes
La Bruta Interference The Exile
Peter, Open Dancing Seagull
Rare Avis Piggyback Theater

1996

This year we present the following Works:

Journey To The Center Of The Earth La Troppa
Still Life White Hen Patchwork
Postuma La Zaranda Work
Bufaplanetes Pep Bou
Aguirre La Expiral Del Guerrero Company MuñEcos Y Tambores
The Tales Of The Spirit Nicolas Buenaventura
The Spotted Cat And The Swallow Sinha Theater The Snoop
God’s Dreams Fanfare
Nus Knots Naked Itinerant Theater
Hamlet in a Land of Rhetorical Rats Corporation Study Theater
The Illusion Food Superior Academy of Arts of Bogota
Comparsa neighborhood
Elkin El Mimo Teatro Taller De Colombia
Caliche Cachivache, Moonlight La Loca Compañía
Los Cíngaros Teatro Taller De Colombia
Chimichagua MuñEcos Theater X 2
The Tempest, Kao Avatar
Juanita In Red Swimsuit Rio Teatro Caribe
Red Globos Rojos Cia Eduardo Pavlovsky
Letter to the Teen Artist Arena Theater
The Old Man And The Sea Quetzal Theater

1997

This year we present the following Works:

Forgive The Sadness La Zaranda
Transatlantic Studio Theater
Difficult Loves Caldas Project
The Matacandelas Theater Diplomas
The Air Zero Theater
Russian Roulette Vreve Theater
Lie Shop Actors On Stage
Colombia Workshop Theater
Point
Moonlight Collective
Vintage Theater
Mana, Mana The Ulen
Paradisi Lavi E Bel
The Executives Casa Del Teatro De Mexico
Red Mud
Several Pairs Of Feet On The Marble Floor, Two Different People Say They Make Good Time Sportivo Teatral De Buenos Aires
Talking Dust The Wind Carries You Cultural Action Center
Amar… Go Center for Outreach and Theater Research
Las Abarcas Del Tiempo Theater of the Andes
San Francisco Mime Troupe
Morisbalama
Ilotopie- Frank Spiner
Andy B.

1998

This year we present the following Works:

The Colonel Has No One To Write Him Rajatabla
Lobas Y Zorras Geography Theater
Glub Glub Yiiana
The Classic Binomios, The Cruce Of The Pampas Theater Of The Plain
The Irruption Of Nothing Danza L Explose Foundation
Las Bacchantes La Cas Del Teatro
La Hojarasca Corporation Studio Theater Project Caldas 2
Holidays With My Uncles La Candelaria
El Paso Teatro Experimental De Cali Tec
El Guinaru Taller de Artes de Medellin
To Say Nothing – Coffee And Caviar Strawberry And Chocolate El Publico
Maddona And Victor Hugo Teatro Mío
Rota Cia Debora Colker
The Clowns Of Hope Workshop Theater Two
Juan Volado Tablas Y Diablas
The Valija Circular Theater Of Montevideo

1999

This year we present the following Works:

Beijo Primer Alto
Job, Pasion Y Libertad Aleph Theater
Antígona Furiosa Theater Coven
Rouge And The Crazy Fanfare
Don Quixote La Candelaria
People Wanted To Make Progress Index Theater
The Secret Obsenity Of Every Day Collective La Rendija
Salamander Octopus Garden
The Romance Of The Kite Who Wanted To Get To The Moon Las Harpias Laboratory Universidad De Caldas Avatares Theater
Terror And Misery Of The Third Reich Caldas University Laboratory
The Labyrinth Popular Theater of Manizales
Black Kiss Coffee And Caviar
The King Who Wanted To Be Toad Sol Solecito
The Creature Actors On Stage
Rhapsody For An Instant Starting Point

2000

This year we present the following Works:

Ceremonial Dance Caribbean Dance Theater Teatro De La Luna
Electra Garrigo Teatro De La Luna
The Escambray Theater Wedding
Like cane to the wind
When Eternal Life Is Over The Screen
A History of the Universe, Calisto Meridional Theater
I know you will come back
Decline The House Of The National Theater
La Tiniebla Salamandra Theater National University Earth Theater
The New Prehistory Hour 25
Eros Thanatos Circus Minimal
Deadly malayerba
Our Lady Of The Clouds Antigone Furiosa Yuyachkani
The Siamese Brothers Arena Theater
Jota I The Balance
The Rigoberta House Looks South Justo Rufino Garay Theater
The Silences Of The Black Sheep Jaguar

2001

This year we present the following Works:

Of Love And Other Demons Imprebis Rajatabla
The Cited City Imprebis
Cabaret Snail Micomicon
Bankruptcy Lavi E Bel
Las Bourgas de la Calle Menor Legaleon T Theater Avatar Theater
Hen And The Other
The Blind Threshold Theater
The Song Of The Frog Matacandelaschorrilo Seven Laps, Night Games Starting Point
Ricardo Iii Theater Map
Multiple Choice Choice
Pandangan The Eclipse Troop
El Tio Carachos, At the Foot of the Bell The Wooden Sword
Beach Birds Enchanted Deer
The Crossroads Over Niagara Quetzal Theater

2002

This year we present the following Works:

Tierra Nostra Rio Caribe Theater
Legion Of Los Angeles Provisional Dance
Pan Cn Pan Trapua Zaharra
Shylock Manel Barcelo
Who Said Fear Index Theater
The Bald Singer Fine Arts Of Cali
The Cjica Who Wanted To Be God Killer Candelaschorrilo Seven Laps, Night Games
In-Con.Crue Our People
The New Gangsters, La Woman De Las Rosas Mosca Hora 25
Petra Theater Poetic Tax
Kore Hospital Clowns
Letters At The Foot Of A Mediclaun Tree
El Round Del Claun Mexicalia Secas
Women Dreamed Pataclaun Horses
The Daniel Veronese Human Scale
Tangos Y Tragedias Spregelburd, Tantanian, Daulte
Goldilocks And The Three Bears Tangos And Tragedies
Pinocchio Doll Asylum
The City Of The Matacandelas Elections
The Good Neighbors Dreams Central Office
Enchanted Hands Constellations
The Bodyguard The Fanfare
Public Speaking Avatars Theater
A Little Kick To The Sky Green Neighborhood – House Of Culture Of La Enea Gat
In-Con-Cierto Our People
Let’s Kill The Kitties Moonlight
The Visit The Idiots
So Five Years Pass Free Version
A Love Beyond Death Let’s Reap Peace
Anonymous Marat Theater
Dead Words For A Living Scene Casa De la Cultura De San Jose
Utopia Moonlight
The Chiminigagua Fire Wars
Odes Of Origin Kerygma
La Kerunga, The Tree Of The Sun Neighborhood Comparsa
Elegia Or Del Abandonment Tef

2004

This year we present the following Works:

A little bit of everything at the same time ”Verve Dance Company
Stupidity The Vasquez Pattern
Plastic Verve Dance Company
Night Games 2 Matacandelas Theater
The Secret Obscenity of Every Day Group: Marco Antonio De la Parra and LeóN Cohen
Atra Bilis (When We Are Quiet) Micomicon
Leonardo Da Vinci’s Kitchen Notes ”Teatro del Contrafuego
The Good Neighbors The Fanfare
Cheer Nuria Ventura
Club Watt
News Against War Ensemble
“Why Do They Put Fulvia, Fulvia?” The Black Fly
Gerardo Trejoluna Self-confession
Alicia Adored In Monterrey Esquina Latina
“Amloii As Hamlet Said It” Karlik Dances And Samarkand Theater
The Last Tree: The Wink of the Wink. Puppet Theater Foundation
Mimus Delirios Carlos Alvarez
Let the light be made. And The Magic Was Done. Ruffle
The Seduction Of Angel Teatrova
The Matacandelas Party
“Chung Kuei Demon Tamer” Circus City
Impro Action
A Midsummer Night’s Dream Yohangza
Oral Narration Show
Domestic Krimenes: Ku-Klux-Klown
The Feast Of The Dwarves Moonlight
Lunar Moon Skin And Cement
“Destino GÉlido” Kerigma Theater Foundation
Virtual Woman Tecal Theater
Live And Let Chiminigagua Live
I dream on the stilt streets
Key To Joy Circus City
The Drum Dance Neighborhood Comparsa
“Dso” Markeline
The Careful Guard Tef Cultural Foundation
The Generous Street Collective Manizales Theater
Feroz Compañía El Candado Theater
Crudo Kikin Theater Company

2006

This year we present the following Works:

Like A Fist In The Meats Teatro La Llanura
In A Yellow Sun Delos Andes Theater
Feique-Em Algumalugar, Porem, Verve Here
A Poor Pelagato Evil Named Fortunato The Golden Dragonfly
Letter To A Stranger The Eyes Of The Eternal Brother
The Little Country Of Lost Dreams Our People
Or Marinheiro Matacandelas
El Tesoro del Capitan Bonanza Central Office Of Dreams
The Dark Root Caldas Project Iii
Antigona La Candelaria Theater
Mother Courage And Her Sons Teatro Libre De Bogota
Two Sisters Petra Theater
The Age Of Plum Skylight Theater
Sharp Jaw Vania Produccions
You Lie More K Blinks Color Dance
Tricicle 20 Tricicle-2
Nasdrovia Chekhov Vaiven Productions
The Hermitage Diva Productions Guide
Ashow Force Donnie Mather
The Trembling Of The Smile Rio Teatro Caribe
Xarop De Canya Xarop De Canya
The Eviction Znguango Theater
Due Mondi Theater Party
Dance Of The Universe Neighborhood Comparsa
Muisca Chiminigagua Trilogy
Circus School Of Manizales Circus School Of Manizales
Circo Ciudad Foundation School of Arts and New Circus
The Displaced Theater Assembly
Terramor Y La Sombra Dissidence Theater, Esap District University
Variette Jader Clown
The Comparsa Colombia Tropical Moth
Elegia O Del Abandono Fontibon Experimental Theater
Circus Heart Puppets
De Plazas, Juglares Y Cadalsos Umbral Teatro
Las Bacantes University of Caldas
The Battle of the University of Caldas
Som Tots 8001
World Song & Violetta Curry Jaume Vilaseca Quartet Featuring
Groove & Soniquete El Tio Carlos
IñAki Salvador IñAki Salvador
Crosses City Corporation Campo Alegre

2007

This year we present the following Works:

The Argentine Child Company Achalay Of Vaudeville And Comedy
Clash Of Cranes Theater The Garage
Sumida River Denise Fujiwara
Fernando Gonzales Metaphysical Evening Matacandelas
The Romance Of The Girl And The Golden Dragonfly Toad
El Paso La Candelaria
Encounter In The Dangerous Park Actors On Stage
The Mountain Man Fanfare
Para-Lelos Esquina Latina
All Day One Day Departure Point
Lerux Malayerba bicycle
Oteaitzari Biraka Kukai Tanttaka
Alma Ananda Dansa
Antigona Vaiven Theater
The Flowery Pensil Kukai Tanttaka
Cicada And Ant MarkeliñE
IñAqui Salvador IñAqui Salvador
The Gray Car Theater Desert Inhabitants
Danzon Park Teatro Justo Rufino Garay
Showcases For A Museum Of Memory Yuyachkani
Where The Wind Makes BuñUelos Sudakaribe
Su-Seso Taladro Gestual Theater Chile
Comparsa Colombia Tropical La Polilla
The Circo Escuela De Manizales Fair
Illusions In The Castle Volantín The Magician
From the Primitive to the Modern Chiminigagua
Las Troyanas Teatro Tierra
Mime Jader Clown
Inquilinos De La Ira University Of Caldas
Our Faust Who Art In Heaven Ensemble Theater
Mamatunel Velatropa
Riots In The Factory University Of Caldas
Kukai Logela Beats
Ferozcarril Les Helices
Fifth Ciane

2008

This year we present the following Works:

La Maquina Teatro Nezahualcoyotl
Do not leave me like this
The Coleman Family
Some Noise Makes
Alska
Deborah Colker
Subtle Theater
Sesc Del Amazonas Experimental Theater
The Eclipse Troop
Kikin Theater
To Naku
Dulsori
Hour 25
R 101 Theater
Varasanta
Snuffers

2009

This year we present the following Works:

The Trace Microband Route
Business Class Nacho Vilar Producciones
The Claw On The Parlant Electric Macaque Theater Company
Extravagant Eternal Passengers La Coperacha
Murderuz Collective (Break Dance), Anvar
Circus Brief Wall Of Foams
Purita Raza Es Mi Lima Zanquimbalistas
Macondo Character Gallery Caldas University Group
World Human Rights Day Houses Of Culture
The Trace Microband Route
Business Class Nacho Vilar Producciones
The Clip On The Speaker Electric Macaque Theater Company
Performancia Central Office Of Dreams
The Cuckoo Of The Dreams The Trench
Entre Risas Y Bufones Circo Escuela Manizales Microbanda
The Trace Route Tribe Polyhedra
Memories Urbana 1 Incubaxion
Destinations Open Cage Theater Workshop
Game Cultivation Performance-Jaime Lizarazo
Foam Wall Presences
Mimos Collective Brief Circus
Harvest Of The Joy Of Medellin In Manizales Libres Lombices Tres Gatos Locos
Variettte Circus Circus Momo
Urban Dance Anvar Light Spa
The 2 Play Free Art Free Art

2010

This year we present the following Works:

Catomachy of the company La Cuarta
Casio of the Theater House group
Shadow Line Theater Company Yellow
The Maelstrom of the Petra Theater Company
Elsewhere in the company L Explose
The party of the Contraluz company

2011

This year we present the following Works:

Low Desert Lunar Scenery Company Unam University Theater Center
Transparent Water Assault Lizards Company Thrown In The Sun
Rhinoceros Company Des Helices- National Theater House
Complot Contemporary Performing Arts Company
Maluco Company The Fourth
Guepage Magic Threads
The Insurrection of the Ants Teatro Tierra- Assemblage
The Armies Theater Earth-
What a Monster or what a Monster Puppet Company Puppets and Big heads
Sara Dice (One Hundred Days 1) Company Teatro Tierra
Dream On The Moon COMPANY Dream Central Office
Singing Calamities Sun Company, Teatro Al Viento
Falling Into The Sky Tito Company
The Acrobat Company Beings Of Light
Al Paloooo Tallarin With Banana
Memorial De La Noche Artistic Collective Hands On Work
Fourteen Fura Company
They Dance Alone Pikor Theater
Mr.Franck Company Xabi Larrea
Quadra-T Natxo Montero Dance
Soka Kukai Dance Company
Random Jef Johnson
Callings The-Carpetbag Brigade Company
The Opposition Company Close Act And Theater Workshop
L Asino (The Ass) Ensemble Lodi
Mariachi Clown Company Cornisa
Jogging Dreams Ciane Company

2012

This year we present the following Works:

La Farolera San Martin Theater Complex
La Pista Tango Complejo Teatral San Martin
For the love of water companies Agua Sakra and Sun Teatro El Viento
El Olivo Proletarian Child Theater
Waters Of Immortality And Other Works Maureen Fleming Company
No Problem Friend Thalia Spanish Theater
20th Century What Are You In The Skies Specialized Cartography Earth Fist Company
Antigona Oriental Company A Poc A Poc
My MuñEquita (The Farce) Goethe- Institut
Breaking the Actors Complot Complot-Contemporary Performing Arts Company
The Belly Of The Whale Contemporary Performing Arts Company
How Do You Want Me To Love You Co-production Teatro Petra-Teatro Nal de Colombia Compañía La Maldita Vanidad
Ricardo Tercero Theater El Paso
The Private Dances of Jorge Holguín Uribe Matacandelas Theater
San Martin Theater Complex La Pista Tango
San Martin La Farolera Theater Complex
Water Company Sakra And Sun Wind Theater For The Love Of Water
El Olivo Proletarian Child Theater
Maureen Fleming Company Waters Of Immortality
Thalia Spanish Theater No Problem Friend
Company Fist Of Earth Twentieth Century Who Are In The Heavens

2013

This year we present the following Works:

The Paths of Objectionable Desire Theater
Olga Paula Manaker Kiknteatr
Romeo And Julieta De Aramburo Mobile Theater Company
Malez Theater of the Vuelta
Barrio Caleidoscopio Zanguango Theater
Something Will Happen Here Theater Time
Delicate Transit Dansa
By Carmen Fist Of Earth
The Dictator’s Granddaughter Earth Fist
Stored Theater A. National Autonomous Of Mexico
King Lear Plot
Argument Against The Existence Of Life National Comedy
The Half Of God The Little Theater Of Morondanga
Welcome to Casa El Mura
Pogled National Contemporary Dance Company
Be The Barracuda Carmela
Involuntary Portrait Of Luigi Pirandello Every Time Later
El Paso Theater The Damn Vanity
Dying Of Love The Stupidest Rabbit Of This Century
Deca Exilia2
Sucks i don’t spit on you
LaclowmpañIa The Face
Zoom La Gata Circo
De-Tailors And Seams. De-Lilies And Chrysanthemums Tatro Inverso
The Mountain Of Signs Teatro Tierra
The One That Wasn’t Threshold Theater

2014

This year we present the following Works:

Silvestre Carolina Ramirez
Andromeda 3.0 Fingerprints
In Case Of Death Company Explain
Killing Time- First Inevitable Act: Birth of La Maldita Vanidad Foundation
Miss Julia Theater Vueltas Bravas Producciones
NiñO Pombo Theater Starting Point
Matias Umpierrez Distance
The Gaze On The Water Plain Theater Team
Hamlet, De Los Andes Theater De Los Andes
A Little Invisible Weed company
La Caputxeta Galactica Insectotropics
Thas S The Story Of My Life Company Macarena Becuerda Shepherd
Blind Date Spanish Repertoire
Blast Zanzibar, Cirquefarouche
Baths Rome Linea De Sombra Theater
Macbeth, Insomnia City A Poc A Poc
The Love Of Fireflies The Guggembeim
Conference In The Rain National Theater Company
Don Quixote Doesn’t Exist Gayumba Theater
Algo De Ricardo Complot Theater
The Fiesta Theater El Galpon De Montevideo
Thebes Land Plot Theater

2015

This year we present the following Works:

Othelo Buen Dia Theater
Aqueles Dois Compañía Luna Lunera
Olympia Teatro Andante
Os Ancestrais Inverted Theater Group
Amores Surdos Espanca Group
Othello Motionless Journey
Distance Seven Minutes Titzina Theater
My Name Is Suleiman One Hour Less Productions
Nadia La Conquesta Del Pol Sud
Blu Colectivo Escenico Reversion
Marx In Soho Gustavo Moraes- Moraes- Susaeta
Arreola By Arreola, Beasts And Prodigies Jose Maria Arreola
Maximum Security National Company of the Arts of Bogota
Carmen National Circus Foundation of Venezuela

2016

This year we present the following Works:

Abio De Liebre Co-production Colon Bogota Theater And Petra Theater Less Hour
Del Origen De Tubby Y Notubby Association Theater Fools And Feathers
The Damn Productions One
Cervantina National Classical Theater Company And Ron Lala
Ole Pampinak’s Trick
Caranguejo Averdrive Aquela Cia De Teatro Reverso
The Blood Of The Trees Reverse
Company Class The Imaginary Tribe
The Bankers Justo Rufino Garay Theater
The Empty City Los Colochos
Bambalina Tabletop
Don Quixote Project 43- 2
La Mirada Del Otro Cia.Regional De Teatro de Portugesa
Robinson In The House Of Asterion Teatro La Candelaria
Camilo Matacandelas
La Casa Grande Univalle Stage Laboratory
Colloquium Of The Dogs Map Tatro
The Unconquered The Congregation Theater
Camargo Quinta Picota
Perpetual Peace The Golden Dragonfly
The Worst Lady In The World La Pinguinera
Neva Cenit Theater
Antigona Generlogia De Un Sacrifice Andromeda 3.0
10 Minutes M Theater
Guadalupe Years No Teatrl Utopia Collective Account
Bajo El Piso 14 Grupo El Giro
The Appointment Theater Starting Point
Valentin The Watchman Of Souls A Cantaros Dance
The Labyrinth X 2 Theater
Simply Jose Pata de Conejo
Poisons Hunt Down
Betrayal Actors On Stage
Carleo Y Toñeta Tierra Fertil Theater Group- El Tigre Police Inspection

2017

This year we present the following Works:

Cambuyón Company Link Sc
Tenerife Danzalab Gorge
La Punta Del Iceberg Delirium Theater
Auch The Magic Of Sounds The Fi
Two Sisters Theater Des Chimeres
The Palavrakis Marriage Theater The Code
The Extinct Poetics Of Eusebio Calonge Company Nine Of Nine
The Only Thing A Great Actress Needs Is A Great Work And The Will To Succeed Vaca 35 Group Theater
A Beast In My Garden Company Earth Fist
At The Edge Of The World Casataller Theater
Jorge Diaz Casa Retasos Toothbrush
Circles / Fictions By Joel Pommerat Mukashi Mukashi Collective
The Forgetting Is In Memory Theater For Peace Of Tumaco
Kassandra The Damned Vanity
The Interview Project The Interview
The Inverse Theater Thesis
The Five Burials of Pessoa Teatro Tierra
The Moles Rabbit’s Foot
Mission Impossible Theater Foundation Starting Point
The Garden Boys Powder
Sherlock Holmes: In Search of the Countess’s Ruby Teatro El Barter
Vultur Gryphus The Artistic Collective Twist
I’m Not Crazy Petra Theater